2022 CHSCA All-State Baseball teams

Lyman Hall's Justin Hackett throws to first during the Class L baseball tournament first round between Lyman Hall and North Haven at Pat Wall Field, Wallingford on Tuesday, May 31, 2022.

Lyman Hall's Justin Hackett throws to first during the Class L baseball tournament first round between Lyman Hall and North Haven at Pat Wall Field, Wallingford on Tuesday, May 31, 2022.

Pete Paguaga / Hearst Connecticut
2022 CHSCA All-State Baseball teams

CLASS LL 

  • Zach Broderick, Fairfield Warde
  • Matt Bucciero, Ridgefield
  • Shaun Callahan, Newington
  • Nick Carlucci, New Milford
  • Jackson Ciccone, Danbury
  • Charlie Curtis, Newtown 
  • Drew Curto, Glastonbury
  • Gianni Gambardella, West Haven 
  • Eddy Garabito-Soto, Norwalk
  • Tyler Hartley, Xavier
  • Nick Kane, Conard
  • Kyle Kipp, Westhill
  • Drew Kron, Xavier
  • Roy Lenhard, Shelton
  • Gio Morales, Manchester
  • Zack Ramppen, New Canaan
  • Angel Rivera, Hamden
  • Josiah Ross, Newington 
  • Jackson Rusiecki, Southington
  • AJ Soldra, Amity

CLASS L

  • Michael Anquillare, North Haven
  • Brandon Cahill, Platt
  • Ethan Davis, Woodstock Academy
  • Max Foster, Bethel
  • Kaige Garrity, Masuk
  • Aiden Gilbert, E.O. Smith
  • Mason Glickman, Windsor
  • Justin Hackett, Lyman Hall
  • Steve Kozak, Rockville
  • Jonathan Lattimer, Windsor
  • Cam McGugan, Fitch
  • Kevin Milewski, Notre Dame-West Haven
  • Derrell Mitchell, New London
  • Gavin O'Brien, East Lyme
  • Mike Poncini, RHAM
  • Matthew Robinson, Ficth
  • JJ Romatzick, Stratford
  • Gabe Silva, Brookfield
  • Frank Spirito, Bristol Central
  • Noah Terzo, Wethersfield

CLASS M 

  • Chris Barkasy, Sheehan
  • Sam Beaudoin, Suffield
  • Michael Belcher, Woodland
  • Chase Belisle, Wolcott
  • Ryan Delaney, Ellington
  • Zion Fraser, Ledyard 
  • Garrett Garbinski, Morgan
  • Kyle Garbowski, New Fairfield
  • Joey Keane, Tolland
  • Jonny Lintell, Weston
  • Evan McCue, Waterford
  • Ryan Montini, Woodland
  • Jack Novak, Bacon Academy 
  • Evan Robbins, Ellington
  • Matt Scott, Joel Barlow
  • Will Scott, Joel Barlow
  • Josh Selander, Granby
  • Brennan Staubley, Plainville
  • Chas Terni, Montville

CLASS S

  • Joseph Basso, St. Bernard
  • Logan Bessette, Holy Cross
  • Jake Butler, Old Saybrook
  • Casey Cerruto, St. Paul
  • Gavin Covell, Coventry
  • Ryan Daniels, St. Paul
  • Ryan Gilluly, Stafford
  • Sam Hutchison, Valley Regional
  • Alex Irizarry, East Catholic
  • Connor Lane, Old Saybrook
  • Jeremy Mangiameli, Coginchaug
  • James Marsden, Valley Regional
  • Ryan Michonski, North Branford
  • Josh Person, Lyman Memorial
  • AJ Rooks, Coventry
  • Dom Scalia, North Branford
  • Joey Tannotti, St. Paul
  • Kaede Wood, Somers